114 DAD BURNHAMS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
114 DAD BURNHAMS ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 12/ 0020/ 002/
Control#
00039596
Owner
KOSZYK, DONALD L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$217,100
PID
39596
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,500$66,600$217,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSZYK, DONALD L
Co-Owner
Address
114 DAD BURNHAMS ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$119,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2042-2506
Sale Date05/23/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOSZYK, DONALD L; KOSZYK, KATHLEEN K$119,500 2042-250605/23/2003
LEMKE JENNIFER & MESSENGER J$1 1549-000904/24/2002
LEMKE STEPHEN & JENNIFER J$107,000 0829-024302/24/2001
ZIMMERMAN ROBERT A & FAYE A$0 1378-071107/23/1986
CLOUTIER SR D B & L D$0 1272-088104/27/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,484
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33A-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,044 1,044
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 440 440
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,344 1,484

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,360$12,500$42,860
2024$30,360$12,500$42,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps