138 DAD BURNHAMS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
138 DAD BURNHAMS ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 12/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00039624
Owner
CLEARY, PHILLIP M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$191,200
PID
39624
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,800$71,400$191,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEARY, PHILLIP M
Co-Owner
Address
138 DAD BURNHAMS DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1452-0131
Sale Date09/05/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLEARY, PHILLIP M; CLEARY, TERRI$0 1452-013109/05/1990
GAB LAND DEV INC$0 1423-039503/01/1989
WOLFE, D J & BOSLER, J V$0 1366-051110/15/1985
BROWN, F H$0 0883-041406/22/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1128
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
DCKR-DECK 238 0
SLBR-SLAB 16 0
   2,750 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionPPole144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,770$12,500$40,270
2024$27,770$12,500$40,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps