196 DAD BURNHAMS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
196 DAD BURNHAMS RD
Tax Map
33/ 12/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00039632
Owner
ACHENBACH, KYLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$228,400
PID
39632
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$152,900$75,500$228,400

Owner of Record
OwnerACHENBACH, KYLE
Co-Owner
Address
196 DAD BURNHAMS RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2400-0161
Sale Date03/07/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ACHENBACH, KYLE; ACHENBACH, RYAN$145,000 2400-016103/07/2011
RUPP, ELIAS L; RUPP, JASON M$1 0066-031705/12/1997
RUPP, ELIAS L & KATHRYN L$16,500 1576-034909/20/1994
BOHARD, L$0 1435-080710/13/1989
WOLFE, D J & BOSLER, J V$0 1366-051110/15/1985
GAB LAND DEV INC$0 1423-038903/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1728
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,728 1,728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,728 0
DCKR-DECK 320 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   3,904 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole40.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)PPole360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,235$12,750$29,985
2024$17,235$12,750$29,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps