166 DAD BURNHAMS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
166 DAD BURNHAMS RD
Tax Map
33/ 12/ 0033/ 007/
Control#
00039638
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, CINDY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$309,300
PID
39638
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$237,900$71,400$309,300

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, CINDY J
Co-Owner
Address
166 DAD BURNHAM ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2020-0232
Sale Date11/06/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIMMERMAN, CINDY J; ZIMMERMAN, CRAIG R$1 2020-023211/06/2002
KREIS CINDY J$0 1483-011206/25/1992
CREMIA JR BERNARD T$0 1424-085503/31/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,786
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33A-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,938 1,938
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 848 848
DCKR-DECK 96 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 912 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   3,824 2,786

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl200.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood54.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood520.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,210$12,500$70,710
2024$58,210$12,500$70,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps