272 FLATHILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
272 FLATHILL ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 12/ 0033/ 010/
Control#
00039641
Owner
RICH, JAMES G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$438,900
PID
39641
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$315,300$123,600$438,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRICH, JAMES G
Co-Owner
Address
272 FLAT HILL ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2483-1746
Sale Date09/11/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RICH, ANN L; RICH, JAMES G$1 2483-174609/11/2013
RICH, ANN L; RICH, JAMES G$1 2478-077807/24/2013
RICH, ANN L; RICH, JAMES G$0 1451-095208/31/1990
GAB LAND DEV INC$0 1423-039503/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,482
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)902
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,482 2,482
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,376 0
DCKR-DECK 592 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,622 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 476 0
   6,548 2,482

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.56

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.56
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl180.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl180.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,505$15,630$59,135
2024$43,505$15,630$59,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps