80 FARM VIEW ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
80 FARM VIEW ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 12/ 0052/ 000/
Control#
00039676
Owner
REESE, JACK
Taxable Assessed
$248,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
39676
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$235,300$315,700$551,000$12,700$248,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREESE, JACK
Co-Owner
Address
80 FARM VIEW RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2291-2107
Sale Date02/19/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REESE, CHRISTINE; REESE, JACK$1 2291-210702/19/2008
REESE, CHRISTINE; REESE, JACK$37,000 2244-205302/28/2007
BERRY, CHRISTINE A B$1 0985-004809/19/2000
BERRY VANCE L & CHRISTINE A B$0 1395-049708/07/1987
GARTNER L$0 1377-078006/10/1986
FOX D S ETAL$0 1224-034806/03/1976
FOX D S & B G$0 1039-087209/24/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,389
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33A-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 832 557
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
   2,496 1,389

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres14.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.29
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$12,700
Clean & Green Acres14.29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatALAluminum1632.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedALAluminum384.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedALAluminum160.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)ALAluminum2112.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)ALAluminum336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$35,000$25,525$60,525$2,955$37,955
2024$35,000$25,525$60,525$2,955$37,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps