20 WILD CHERRY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
20 WILD CHERRY RD
Tax Map
33/ 12/ 0060/ 003/
Control#
00039709
Owner
MAIDENFORD, CHAD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$247,300
PID
39709
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$175,900$71,400$247,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMAIDENFORD, CHAD
Co-Owner
Address
20 WILD CHERRY RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$201,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2664-0063
Sale Date07/30/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAIDENFORD, CHAD; MAIDENFORD, TIFFANY A$201,000 2664-006307/30/2019
SCHEER, DAMIAN A; SCHEER, TONY A$175,000 2560-169904/15/2016
SCHNECK, JACQUELINE M; SCHNECK, RICHARD S$83,000 2525-234302/24/2015
BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC$1 2511-037308/16/2014
ZIMMERMAN, CHRISTINE; ZIMMERMAN, KEVIN$150,400 2157-247106/24/2005
BOLTZ, DAVID B; BOLTZ, GLADYS M$0 1252-072902/24/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33A-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 528 528
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 276 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
SLBR-SLAB 230 0
   2,960 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,180$12,500$53,680
2024$41,180$12,500$53,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps