367 DAD BURNHAMS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
367 DAD BURNHAMS ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 12/ 0068/ 007/
Control#
00039731
Owner
WESSNER, LEE T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$288,900
PID
39731
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$213,400$75,500$288,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWESSNER, LEE T
Co-Owner
Address
367 DAD BURNHAMS RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2480-2823
Sale Date08/21/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WESSNER, LEE T; WESSNER, SUSAN M$1 2480-282308/21/2013
SCHAEFFER, SUSAN M$1 1527-025310/27/1993
SCHAEFFER, S G & S M$15,900 1480-015004/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,768
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 884 884
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 884 884
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 884 0
DCKR-DECK 200 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
SLBR-SLAB 88 0
   3,468 1,768

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,550$12,750$53,300
2024$40,550$12,750$53,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps