375 DAD BURNHAMS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
375 DAD BURNHAMS ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 12/ 0068/ 008/
Control#
00039732
Owner
MASSIE, STACY ANNE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$333,600
PID
39732
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$258,100$75,500$333,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSIE, STACY ANNE
Co-Owner
Address375 DAD BURNHAMS ROAD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$354,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2876-0549
Sale Date09/19/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MASSIE, BENJAMIN LEO; MASSIE, STACY ANNE$354,900 2876-054909/19/2024
MCAFEE, BRUCE M; MCAFEE, INGEBORG L$190,000 2383-130009/28/2010
TRAVAGLINI, LOUISE D; TRAVAGLINI, WILLIAM J$21,000 0914-005606/15/2000
MORTEN DANIEL F$15,000 1474-014712/02/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,580
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1185
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,580 1,580
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,580 0
DCKR-DECK 512 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   3,832 1,580

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood108.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,840$12,750$53,590
2024$40,840$12,750$53,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps