270 DAD BURNHAMS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
270 DAD BURNHAMS ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 12/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00039757
Owner
BROWN, RANDAL L
Taxable Assessed
$288,800
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
39757
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$281,100$199,800$480,900$7,700$288,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, RANDAL L
Co-Owner
Address
270 DAD BURNHAMS RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1098-0115
Sale Date05/17/1968

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROWN, NANCY J; BROWN, RANDAL L$0 1098-011505/17/1968
BROWN, C W$0 1073-003004/03/1964
WAGNER, U J$0 0722-032411/28/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,019
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1112
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33A-23
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,291 1,291
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,112 0
DCKR-DECK 128 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 319 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 484 0
   4,062 2,019

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres8.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$7,700
Clean & Green Acres8.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock2160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock168.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood48.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood130.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionPPole168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$43,005$19,435$62,440$1,600$44,605
2024$43,005$19,435$62,440$1,600$44,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps