212 OAK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
212 OAK ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 12/ 0082/ 000/
Control#
00039780
Owner
JOHNSTON, JOHN E
Taxable Assessed
$91,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
39780
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$69,900$536,000$605,900$21,600$91,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSTON, JOHN E
Co-Owner
Address
16 FRANCIS DRIVE
HIGHLAND, NY 12542
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0941-0102
Sale Date06/14/1957

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSTON, JOAN M; JOHNSTON, JOHN E$0 0941-010206/14/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate33A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 572 572
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   1,872 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres33.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3308 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.5
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$21,600
Clean & Green Acres33.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2horse5 2horseb (2 Story Horse Barn)WWood1750.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood30.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$17,780$34,875$52,655$5,210$22,990
2024$17,780$34,875$52,655$5,210$22,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps