19 KEMMERLING ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
19 KEMMERLING ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 12/ 0092/ 002/
Control#
00039795
Owner
KEMMERLING, KURT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$288,300
PID
39795
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$239,100$49,200$288,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKEMMERLING, KURT
Co-Owner
Address
19 KEMMERLING ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1100-0595
Sale Date07/22/1968

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEMMERLING, ELIZ; KEMMERLING, KURT$0 1100-059507/22/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33A-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,176 1,176
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 351 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
   2,767 2,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3302 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal936.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood156.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal162.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,185$13,250$30,435
2024$17,185$13,250$30,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps