507 DAD BURNHAMS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
507 DAD BURNHAMS ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 12/ 0107/ 001/
Control#
00039838
Owner
BARTASHUS, EDWARD J
Taxable Assessed
$348,800
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
39838
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$338,200$244,200$582,400$10,600$348,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTASHUS, EDWARD J
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 484
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2633-0930
Sale Date10/23/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARTASHUS, EDWARD J$1 2633-093010/23/2017
BARTASHUS, EDWARD J; BARTASHUS, RENE A$155,000 0033-027405/12/1996
MCCAFFREY, R J JR & KERRY J$0 1393-046606/25/1987
MCCAFFREY, K J ETAL$0 1374-082905/14/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,924
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33A-S5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 676 676
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
DCKR-DECK 418 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 598 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
SLBR-SLAB 364 0
   3,954 1,924
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 864
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
DCKR-DECK 332 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   2,312 864

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres11

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3303 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$10,600
Clean & Green Acres11.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool360.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete60.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete480.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)ALAluminum720.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$59,290$22,965$82,255$0$0
2024$59,290$22,965$82,255$2,480$82,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps