71 BROWNS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
71 BROWNS RD
Tax Map
33/ 13/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00039849
Owner
KLINEDINST, REX P
Taxable Assessed
$320,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
39849
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$274,800$622,000$896,800$45,900$320,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINEDINST, REX P
Co-Owner
Address
71 BROWNS RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$241,920
Certificate
Book & Page 2088-0064
Sale Date03/15/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINEDINST, MARY E; KLINEDINST, REX P$241,920 2088-006403/15/2004
WITMER HAROLD F & NAOMI K$0 0944-052108/22/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,564
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 992 992
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 892 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
   2,868 1,564
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 896
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms3
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33 - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   1,952 896

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres50.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3303 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)50.1
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$45,900
Clean & Green Acres50.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2304.00 SF1
milkhs2 Milkhse (Milk House)BLBlock210.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete84.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole3375.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl384.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$16,815$40,460$57,275$9,985$26,800
2024$16,815$40,460$57,275$9,985$26,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps