36 SUMMERHILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
36 SUMMERHILL RD
Tax Map
33/ 13/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00039857
Owner
RIVERA, JEANETTE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$519,200
PID
39857
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$393,600$125,600$519,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA, JEANETTE
Co-Owner
Address
36 SUMMER HILL RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$510,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2804-2550
Sale Date01/04/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RIVERA, JEANETTE; RIVERA, TIANA$510,000 2804-255001/04/2023
VERNITSKY, SHAINA M$55,000 2623-251803/20/2018
RHEIN, BRUCE R$1 0634-007406/04/1999
RHEIN BRUCE R & MARGARET K$31,000 1466-054707/16/1991
G G & R$35,000 1464-086806/03/1991
G G & R$25,000 1458-006401/02/1991
G G & R$32,006 1458-006001/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,962 1,962
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 948 948
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,962 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 563 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 666 0
VLTR-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling) 90 0
   6,191 2,910

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3303 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete114.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,945$13,470$115,415
2024$101,945$13,470$115,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps