81 BROWNS CHURCH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
81 BROWNS CHURCH ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 13/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00039870
Owner
MARTIN, DAVID L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$177,700
PID
39870
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,300$109,400$177,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, DAVID L
Co-Owner
Address
81 BROWNS CHURCH RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2312-1269
Sale Date08/08/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN, DAVID L; MARTIN, SHARON E$160,000 2312-126908/08/2008
MOYER, BERNITA M; MOYER, REUBEN A$0 1068-090408/23/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33 - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,104 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 12 0
   2,220 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3303 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood621.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame600.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal288.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal40.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum198.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal144.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,065$15,335$31,400
2024$16,065$15,335$31,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps