625 ROCK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
625 ROCK ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 14/ 0006/ 001/
Control#
00039881
Owner
WITMAN, C EUGENE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$202,200
PID
39881
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,600$64,600$202,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWITMAN, C EUGENE
Co-Owner
Address
625 ROCK RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2276-2381
Sale Date09/28/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WITMAN, BONNIE J; WITMAN, C EUGENE$140,000 2276-238109/28/2007
GURSKI, ANTHONY S; GURSKI, JEANNE L$1 0683-034507/30/1999
GURSKI ANTHONY S & JEANNE L$0 1172-090404/30/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1804
Living Area: 2,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate33a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,450 1,450
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,110 1,110
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,450 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 631 0
   4,641 2,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal396.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal1558.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,705$12,725$44,430
2024$31,705$12,725$44,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps