479 HETZELS CHURCH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
479 HETZELS CHURCH ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 14/ 0008/ 001/
Control#
00039892
Owner
GEGENHEIMER, EDWIN R
Taxable Assessed
$237,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
39892
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$197,600$120,600$318,200$39,400$237,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGEGENHEIMER, EDWIN R
Co-Owner
Address
479 HETZEL'S CHURCH RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1394-0784
Sale Date07/13/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEGENHEIMER, EDWIN R$0 1394-078407/13/1987
GEGENHEIMER, E R$0 1357-045404/09/1985
GEGENHEIMER JR, E R & E R$0 1344-041705/23/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,148
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,148 0
CPTR-CARPORT 264 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 396 0
   2,956 1,148

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$39,400
Clean & Green Acres9.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock638.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood242.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood308.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1470.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood672.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood1392.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$28,885$17,540$46,425$13,425$42,310
2024$28,885$17,540$46,425$13,425$42,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps