736 ROCK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
736 ROCK ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 14/ 0014/ 001/
Control#
00039904
Owner
WEAVER, TRISTAN MIKHAIL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$166,900
PID
39904
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,900$39,000$166,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER, TRISTAN MIKHAIL
Co-Owner
Address736 ROCK RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$248,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2893-2721
Sale Date02/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEAVER, TRISTAN MIKHAIL$248,000 2893-272102/13/2025
250823 PORTFOLIO TRUST$37,201 2832-104708/25/2023
KRAUSE, CRAIG R$1 2318-267410/06/2008
KRAUSE, CRAIG R; WETZEL, MELISSA$62,000 1602-019604/28/1995
SILCOX, R A & C A$0 1160-083609/21/1972
WAGNER, R I & N$0 1000-017704/08/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,032
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,032 1,032
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,320 0
DCKR-DECK 456 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
SLBR-SLAB 268 0
   3,400 1,032

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood196.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,235$7,500$30,735
2024$23,235$7,500$30,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps