57 COVERED BRIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
57 COVERED BRIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 14/ 0019/ 002/
Control#
00039913
Owner
FOLEY, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$273,300
PID
39913
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,800$61,500$273,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
57 COVERED BRIDGE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$207,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2306-0950
Sale Date06/13/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOLEY, ROBERT J$207,000 2306-095006/13/2008
KULL, BRAD E$22,500 2015-015010/18/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,415
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 811 811
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 604 604
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 668 0
DCKR-DECK 216 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,903 1,415

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,135$20,075$77,210
2024$57,135$20,075$77,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps