131 NATURES RD
 Print  Map It

Location
131 NATURES RD
Tax Map
33/ 14/ 0020/ 004/
Control#
00039925
Owner
NOLL, AUSTIN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$276,500
PID
39925
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,200$65,300$276,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNOLL, AUSTIN L
Co-Owner
Address
131 NATURES RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2784-1805
Sale Date07/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NOLL, AUSTIN L$250,000 2784-180507/21/2022
STROUPHAUER, JASON H$1 2524-173512/30/2014
STROUPHAUER, HARRIET M; STROUPHAUER, JASON H$132,000 2219-043008/29/2006
HOOVER, LEON R; HOOVER, LINDA H$1 1067-010412/28/2000
HOOVER LEON R & MARTIN LINDA$18,000 0377-024607/24/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,539
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,539 1,539
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,539 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   3,366 1,539

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood372.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,340$12,775$50,115
2024$37,340$12,775$50,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps