143 NATURES RD
 Print  Map It

Location
143 NATURES RD
Tax Map
33/ 14/ 0020/ 007/
Control#
00039928
Owner
HUBBARD, ZOI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$216,400
PID
39928
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,700$60,700$216,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHUBBARD, ZOI
Co-Owner
Address
143 NATURES ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$27,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2071-1036
Sale Date09/16/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUBBARD, ZOI$27,500 2071-103609/16/2003
MORGAN TODD W & REBECCA L$24,000 0620-016305/19/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,036
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,036 1,036
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,036 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 212 0
   2,284 1,036

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,510$12,550$38,060
2024$25,510$12,550$38,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps