88 NATURES ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
88 NATURES ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 14/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00039933
Owner
THE D. L. L. & E. M. L.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$245,000
PID
39933
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,300$102,700$245,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE D. L. L. & E. M. L.
Co-OwnerREVOCABLE TRUST AGREEMENT
Address88 NATURES RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2503-2657
Sale Date03/27/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONALD L LAUBENSTEIN; ELLEN M LAUBENSTEIN; THE D. L. L. & E. M. L.$1 2503-265703/27/2014
LAUBENSTINE, DONALD L; LAUBENSTINE, ELLEN M$0 1109-066603/31/1969
WEHRY, L & F$0 0645-066112/09/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 2,214
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,302 1,302
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 912 912
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 676 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
SLBR-SLAB 45 0
   4,375 2,214

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood224.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood832.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)WWood378.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock30.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete3150.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,970$15,450$45,420
2024$29,970$15,450$45,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps