1010 FOUNTAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1010 FOUNTAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 12/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00003996
Owner
BECK, MARY THERESA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$183,700
PID
3996
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$174,700$9,000$183,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBECK, MARY THERESA
Co-Owner
Address
1010 FOUNTAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$83,756
Certificate
Book & Page 2340-2894
Sale Date05/12/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BECK, MARY THERESA$83,756 2340-289405/12/2009
WEINREICH, MARY; WEINREICH, WILLARD H$0 1400-029510/29/1987
SHIMKUS, W G & M F$0 1114-002008/07/1969
AMBROSE, S & A$0 0873-047712/07/1953
AMBROSE, S & A$0 0781-038301/10/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,162
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,162 1,162
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,162 0
DCKR-DECK 256 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 173 0
   2,753 1,162

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage150
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,610$10,000$34,610
2024$24,610$10,000$34,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps