433 CAMP ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
433 CAMP ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 14/ 0038/ 003/
Control#
00039972
Owner
WISSINGER, DENNIS I
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$134,600
PID
39972
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,000$68,600$134,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWISSINGER, DENNIS I
Co-Owner
Address
433 CAMP RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2380-2756
Sale Date09/03/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WISSINGER, DENNIS I$85,000 2380-275609/03/2010
KOCH, ERMA I; KOCH, LEROY E$1 2302-207505/21/2008
CLAUSER, ELWIN L; KOCH, DONALD L; KOCH, ERMA I; KOCH, GERALD C; KOCH, KAY I; KOCH, LEROY E; KOCH, SHIRLEY A; RUMPF, BETTY J; RUMPF, CARL R$1 2281-101311/15/2007
KOCH, ERMA I; KOCH, LEROY E$93,000 2015-029410/31/2002
PANETTA GUISEPPE & FRANCES$2,000 1399-076011/04/1987
PANETTA GUISEPPE A & FRANCES T$0 1248-043111/04/1977
LENGEL C R$0 1197-054510/04/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,134
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,134 1,134
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,134 0
DCKR-DECK 462 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 232 0
   2,962 1,134

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood726.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,480$13,125$18,605
2024$5,480$13,125$18,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps