Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
469 CAMP ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
469 CAMP ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 14/ 0038/ 005/
Control#
00039974
Owner
AUNGST, BARBARA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$300,600
PID
39974
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$206,200
$94,400
$300,600
Owner of Record
Owner
AUNGST, BARBARA A
Co-Owner
Address
469 CAMP RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2397-0307
Sale Date
03/01/2011
AUNGST, BARBARA A; AUNGST, GUYLE L
$1
2397-0307
03/01/2011
AUNGST, BARBARA A; AUNGST, GUY L
$0
1227-0887
08/10/1976
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1979
Living Area:
1,752
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
33a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,752
1,752
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,104
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
648
0
SLB
R-SLAB
240
0
3,744
1,752
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
3
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
500.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
P
Pole
1600.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
AL
Aluminum
496.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
120.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
352.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
V
Vinyl
180.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
54.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
60.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$24,590
$15,000
$39,590
2024
$24,590
$15,000
$39,590
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps