520 CAMP ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
520 CAMP ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 14/ 0049/ 002/
Control#
00039994
Owner
KOCH, GERALD C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$243,300
PID
39994
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$167,800$75,500$243,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCH, GERALD C
Co-Owner
Address
520 CAMP ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1316-0654
Sale Date05/14/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOCH, GERALD C; KOCH, SHIRLEY A$0 1316-065405/14/1982
KOCH, G C & S A$0 1267-007212/08/1978
KOCH, G C & S A$0 1077-064107/08/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,334
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)575
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,334 1,334
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,624 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 256 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 290 0
SLBR-SLAB 287 0
   3,791 1,334

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood56.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete416.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock816.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood1248.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,040$13,625$47,665
2024$34,040$13,625$47,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps