67 TROPHY DR
 Print  Map It

Location
67 TROPHY DR
Tax Map
33/ 14/ 0053/ 000/
Control#
00040000
Owner
UNGER, MERLIN H
Taxable Assessed
$345,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
40000
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$282,900$192,900$475,800$62,200$345,100

Owner of Record
OwnerUNGER, MERLIN H
Co-Owner
Address
2015 READING BLVD
READING, PA 19609
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2422-1418
Sale Date12/09/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UNGER, MERLIN H; UNGER, SANDRA LEE$450,000 2422-141812/09/2011
MOYER, KAREN J; MOYER, MATTHEW M$1 0842-034503/10/2000
MOYER WM H & MATTHEW M &RYAN T$135,000 0672-012107/16/1999
STAUFFER CURTIS & LAURA N$0 0949-051811/16/1957
NUNEMACHER, G E$0 0927-033409/22/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)588
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate33a - F - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 560 280
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
DCKR-DECK 1,536 0
   4,336 1,400

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres27.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$62,200
Clean & Green Acres26.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1280.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)MMetal24.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)MMetal40.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$43,610$17,065$60,675$13,355$56,965
2024$43,610$17,065$60,675$13,355$56,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps