0 ROCK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 ROCK RD
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0007/ 001/
Control#
00040016
Owner
YORDY, ADAM M
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$48,800
PID
40016
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$12,900$35,900$48,800

Owner of Record
OwnerYORDY, ADAM M
Co-Owner
Address
864 ROCK RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$167,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2647-0584
Sale Date12/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PARGAS MEZA, LILI; YORDY, ADAM M$167,000 2647-058412/20/2018
METZ, CONSTANCE L; METZ, GREGORY P$105,000 1592-021105/31/2002
ZIMMERMAN JEFFREY D & CRYSTAL$68,000 1517-030308/17/1993
HEINBACH C A & ANNETTA V$0 1095-007302/14/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood270.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood616.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood480.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$8,710$8,710
2024$0$8,710$8,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps