75 NATURES ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
75 NATURES ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0011/ 002/
Control#
00040024
Owner
ANSPACH, JOHN H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$184,600
PID
40024
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,100$63,500$184,600

Owner of Record
OwnerANSPACH, JOHN H
Co-Owner
Address
75 NATURES RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$35,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1488-0107
Sale Date10/06/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANSPACH, JOHN H; ANSPACH, LISA J$35,500 1488-010710/06/1992
GASSERT, R L & P E$0 1360-036506/07/1985
HEINBACH, K L & M R$0 1277-042508/01/1979
DITZLER, M A$0 1159-035507/14/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,330
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,330 1,330
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   1,390 1,330

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl744.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,235$12,750$37,985
2024$25,235$12,750$37,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps