804 ROCK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
804 ROCK ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00040026
Owner
RENNINGER, BRETT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,100
PID
40026
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,800$52,300$181,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRENNINGER, BRETT A
Co-Owner
Address
804 ROCK RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2573-2210
Sale Date09/16/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RENNINGER, BRETT A; RENNINGER, TARA L$1 2573-221009/16/2016
RENNINGER, DELORES D$1 1691-019311/27/1996
KRAUSE, J C & E J$0 1024-021606/30/1961
KRAUSE, J C & E J$0 0790-059105/25/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,633
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)950
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33A-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,158 1,158
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 950 475
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,254 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 787 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   4,293 1,633

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole576.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole240.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionPPole168.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete320.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete70.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood132.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,755$12,500$35,255
2024$22,755$12,500$35,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps