27 NATURES ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
27 NATURES ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00040033
Owner
KRAUSE, DAVID R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$187,600
PID
40033
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,200$80,400$187,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAUSE, DAVID R
Co-Owner
Address
26 NATURES RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2430-2630
Sale Date03/27/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAUSE, DAVID R$1 2430-263003/27/2012
KRAUSE, ORVA E; KRAUSE, ROBERT F$0 0814-024604/12/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,909
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)805
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate33a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 885 885
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 805 805
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 437 219
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 805 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 265 0
SLBR-SLAB 108 0
   3,305 1,909

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatASAsphalt1120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt264.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal260.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt84.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,140$13,875$30,015
2024$16,140$13,875$30,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps