835 ROCK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
835 ROCK ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00040034
Owner
KRAUSE, ERIC E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$282,800
PID
40034
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,700$102,100$282,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAUSE, ERIC E
Co-Owner
Address
835 ROCK RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2361-0083
Sale Date01/04/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAUSE, ERIC E; KRAUSE, GAIL T$1 2361-008301/04/2010
KRAUSE, ERIC E; KRAUSE, GAIL T$1 2358-012312/01/2009
KRAUSE, ERIC E; KRAUSE, GAIL T$1 2327-256512/29/2008
KRAUSE, LEO$0 1013-023411/21/1960
KRAUSE, L L & A M$0 1013-021311/21/1960
KRAMMES, A$0 0523-029811/17/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,292
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate33a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,292 1,292
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,292 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 296 0
   2,880 1,292

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.45
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick912.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole720.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,460$15,505$45,965
2024$30,460$15,505$45,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps