3 NATURES ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
3 NATURES ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0019/ 001/
Control#
00040037
Owner
KRAUSE, DALE R
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$173,400
PID
40037
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,200$56,200$173,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAUSE, DALE R
Co-Owner
Address
3 NATURES ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1217-0119
Sale Date12/08/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAUSE, DALE R; KRAUSE, SHIRLEY J$0 1217-011912/08/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33a - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   2,368 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.61

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,695$13,265$57,960
2024$44,695$13,265$57,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps