Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
294 COVERED BRIDGE ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
294 COVERED BRIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0032/ 002/
Control#
00040069
Owner
SANCHEZ CAICEDO, ANA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$184,100
PID
40069
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$96,600
$87,500
$184,100
Owner of Record
Owner
SANCHEZ CAICEDO, ANA M
Co-Owner
Address
294 COVERED BRIDGE ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$212,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2875-1985
Sale Date
09/06/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
GRIJAIVA MARIN, CLARIZA R; SANCHEZ CAICEDO, ANA M
$212,000
2875-1985
09/06/2024
COLLETT FARMS,LLC
$119,000
2701-2868
09/03/2020
HIGH, ARLENE S; HIGH, IVAN N
$27,200
1154-0849
06/01/1972
RITTER, H V & M M
$1
1142-0521
08/25/1971
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1890
Living Area:
1,148
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
33A-F1
R-FIRST FLOOR
956
956
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
384
192
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
384
0
DCK
R-DECK
220
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
72
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
178
0
2,194
1,148
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2.6
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.6
machsh
7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flat
AL
Aluminum
1938.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
AL
Aluminum
128.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$14,200
$14,500
$28,700
2024
$14,200
$14,500
$28,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps