944 ROCK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
944 ROCK ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0040/ 001/
Control#
00040089
Owner
BROWN, STACEY J
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$186,700
PID
40089
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,300$82,400$186,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, STACEY J
Co-Owner
Address
280 DAD BURNHAMS RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2582-2832
Sale Date12/22/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROWN, STACEY J$1 2582-283212/22/2016
BROWN, JODIE M$1 2506-054306/30/2014
BROWN, DEAN M$15,000 0083-026206/12/1997
GERMAN, HAROLD A & SHIRLEY M$0 1446-060601/09/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 896
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33a - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
DCKR-DECK 320 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 377 0
   2,489 896

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres2.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,915$14,125$29,040
2024$14,915$14,125$29,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps