Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
840 ROCK ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
840 ROCK ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0044/ 001/
Control#
00040098
Owner
WARNER, LINDA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$193,000
PID
40098
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$160,400
$32,600
$193,000
Owner of Record
Owner
WARNER, LINDA
Co-Owner
Address
840 ROCK RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2839-0664
Sale Date
11/15/2023
WARNER, LINDA
$1
2839-0664
11/15/2023
WARNER, FRANK A
$1
2015-2086
11/16/2002
WARNER FRANK A & PATRICIA J
$0
1314-0165
03/05/1982
WARNER FRANK R & EVA M
$0
1257-0724
06/16/1978
WARNER F A & R A
$0
1176-0749
07/23/1973
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1954
Living Area:
1,724
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
33A-22
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,316
1,316
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
408
408
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,316
0
CPT
R-CARPORT
300
0
DCK
R-DECK
48
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
192
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
288
0
SLB
R-SLAB
274
0
4,142
1,724
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.2
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.2
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
120.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,860
$7,500
$25,360
2024
$17,860
$7,500
$25,360
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps