0 ROCK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 ROCK RD
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00040109
Owner
NEWSWANGER, CLAIR
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$169,600
PID
40109
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,300$97,300$169,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWSWANGER, CLAIR
Co-Owner
Address
9 NEWSWANGER RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2601-1983
Sale Date07/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEWSWANGER, CLAIR$1 2601-198307/07/2017
NEWSWANGER, AMOS; NEWSWANGER, ARLENE$0 1126-077807/27/1970
SWEINHART, W S ETUX$0 0974-030702/06/1959
LEWIS, D C & A E$0 0920-037505/21/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres5.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.15
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood3024.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal1200.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal32.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal70.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood504.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,395$15,155$24,550
2024$9,395$15,155$24,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps