1008 ROCK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1008 ROCK ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0054/ 002/
Control#
00040119
Owner
STOP-N-ROCK MANAGEMENT CORP
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$407,600
PID
40119
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$298,600$109,000$407,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOP-N-ROCK MANAGEMENT CORP
Co-Owner
Address
1008 ROCK ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0555-0006
Sale Date02/22/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STOP-N-ROCK MANAGEMENT CORP$0 0555-000602/22/1999
STOP-N-ROCK MGMT CORP$100 0555-000102/22/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:RA: Residential Appendage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNVConvenience Store (MTO&GAS) 1,232 1,232
   1,232 1,232
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,732
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:RA: Residential Appendage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 1,732 1,732
   1,732 1,732
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 625
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 625 625
   625 625
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 625
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 625 625
   625 625

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres2.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.42
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary9600.00 SF1
TNK-B79 Tank - Belowground Storage Gallons20000.00 Gal1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,645$12,525$63,170
2024$50,645$12,525$63,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps