0 ROCK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 ROCK RD
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0055/ 917/
Control#
00040135
Owner
CONTINENTAL TELEPHONE CO OF PA
Property Type
Public Utility
Assessment
$82,400
PID
40135
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,800$68,600$82,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTINENTAL TELEPHONE CO OF PA
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 521807
LONGWOOD, FL 32752
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONTINENTAL TELEPHONE CO OF PA$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Telephone Co.
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:11.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 320 320
   320 320

Parcel Information
Use Code704
DescriptionTelephone Co.  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code704
DescriptionTelephone Co.  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal