105 RAIL LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
105 RAIL LANE
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00040175
Owner
HEIM, RICHARD M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$464,600
PID
40175
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,000$353,600$464,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHEIM, RICHARD M
Co-Owner
Address
105 RAIL LN
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1139-0031
Sale Date04/06/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEIM, RICHARD M$125,000 1139-003104/06/2001
RECLA HENRY J$0 1282-058111/12/1979
RECLA COAL CO CORP$0 1028-003812/28/1960
RECLA COAL CO ETAL$0 1014-012411/25/1960
NERS, D P & H M$0 0768-030106/30/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,336
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 440 440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 736 0
DCKR-DECK 476 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 504 0
SLBR-SLAB 224 0
   3,276 1,336

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres37.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3303 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)37.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood713.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt100.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,140$25,740$33,880
2024$8,140$25,740$33,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps