235 MOYERS STATION ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
235 MOYERS STATION ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00040187
Owner
ULSH, TRAVIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$356,200
PID
40187
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,500$83,700$356,200

Owner of Record
OwnerULSH, TRAVIS
Co-Owner
Address
235 MOYERS STATION RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2694-0834
Sale Date07/09/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ULSH, TRAVIS$1 2694-083407/09/2020
ULSH, GLENN J$1 0076-025803/06/1997
ULSH, G J & EPTING, B A$20,000 1487-007509/17/1992
MENGEL, C J & M M$0 1377-047307/08/1986
MENGLE, C$0 0424-029104/21/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,258
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33A-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,352 1,352
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,352 906
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,352 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 170 0
SLBR-SLAB 54 0
   4,280 2,258

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3303 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum1200.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum308.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)ALAluminum255.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal192.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood40.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood40.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)VVinyl32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,435$13,750$59,185
2024$45,435$13,750$59,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps