236 MOYERS STATION ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
236 MOYERS STATION ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0090/ 000/
Control#
00040188
Owner
GEIGER, ANTHONY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$304,400
PID
40188
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$190,200$114,200$304,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGEIGER, ANTHONY A
Co-Owner
Address
236 MOYER STATION RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$42,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1615-0160
Sale Date07/20/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEIGER, ANTHONY A; GEIGER, LYNN A$42,000 1615-016007/20/1995
MENGEL, C J & M M$0 1377-047307/08/1986
MENGLE, C$0 0424-029104/21/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,332
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use23 Modular
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate33a - B - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj79
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,332 1,332
DCKR-DECK 372 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 1,248 0
UUSR-UNFINISHED UPPER STORY 624 0
   4,200 1,332

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres8.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3303 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.92
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl112.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood49.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,870$21,305$66,175
2024$44,870$21,305$66,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps