0 MOYERS STATION RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MOYERS STATION RD
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00040189
Owner
KRAMMES, JAMES H
Taxable Assessed
$62,900
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
40189
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$900$326,100$327,000$62,000$62,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMMES, JAMES H
Co-Owner
Address
89 BECKVILLE RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1472-0436
Sale Date06/19/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BORCHUS, FREDERICKI; KRAMMES, JAMES H; KRAMMES, THEODORE J$1 1472-043606/19/1991
KRAMMES, T R & M M$0 1030-049109/01/1961
KRAMMES, T R & M M$0 0998-025903/26/1960
KRAMMES, T R & M M$0 0907-022409/14/1955
KRAMMES, T R & M M$0 1118-098502/13/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres48.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3303 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)48.5
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$62,000
Clean & Green Acres47.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$0$12,075$12,075$1,575$1,575
2024$0$12,075$12,075$1,575$1,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps