0 ROCK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 ROCK RD
Tax Map
33/ 16/ 0002/ 001/
Control#
00040195
Owner
LONG, DEBORAH
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$37,300
PID
40195
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,800$29,500$37,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG, DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Address
898 ROCK RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2511-2162
Sale Date09/02/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LONG, DEBORAH$105,000 2511-216209/02/2014
STANDLEY, SANDRA L$1 2086-269310/22/2003
STANDLEY SANDRA L$0 1328-077104/21/1983
KRAMMES, C D$0 1066-082406/16/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage43
Depth211

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl342.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl198.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,010$5,625$6,635
2024$1,010$5,625$6,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps