0 ROCK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 ROCK RD
Tax Map
33/ 16/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00040197
Owner
DUBOIS, BRITTANY L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$80,800
PID
40197
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,800$33,000$80,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDUBOIS, BRITTANY L
Co-Owner
Address
904 ROCK RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2479-1381
Sale Date08/13/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUBOIS, BRITTANY L$1 2479-138108/13/2013
DUBOIS, JENNIFER; WARNER, JOYCE M$1 0037-024904/02/1997
WARNER, C F & J M$0 1325-032301/06/1983
WARNER, C F & J M$0 1284-030312/19/1979
WARNER, C F & J M$0 1278-069308/24/1979
KRAUSE, L S ETAL$0 1144-003409/21/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 648
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
DCKR-DECK 20 0
   668 648

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33