91 LOOP RD
 Print  Map It

Location
91 LOOP RD
Tax Map
33/ 16/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00040202
Owner
HEITZ, JASON M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,700
PID
40202
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,000$51,700$172,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHEITZ, JASON M
Co-Owner
Address
91 LOOP RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$92,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2232-1590
Sale Date11/29/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEITZ, JASON M$92,500 2232-159011/29/2006
HERRING, PHAON E$0 1455-003510/24/1990
HERRING, R L & P E$0 1455-002910/24/1990
HERRING, V M$0 1104-077510/22/1968
HERRING, V M$0 0630-007304/30/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,489
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate33a - A - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,208 1,208
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 850 281
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 850 0
SLBR-SLAB 549 0
   3,457 1,489

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.78

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage170
Depth201

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood36.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl273.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatVVinyl78.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal600.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,320$12,500$26,820
2024$14,320$12,500$26,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps