0 ROCK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 ROCK RD
Tax Map
33/ 16/ 0011/ 002/
Control#
00040205
Owner
GERMAN, DENNIS A
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,400
PID
40205
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,500$37,900$58,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGERMAN, DENNIS A
Co-Owner
Address
81 LOOP RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2561-2429
Sale Date05/02/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GERMAN, DENNIS A$1 2561-242905/02/2016
BERGER, ELLEN N$1 1666-002506/27/1996
GERMAN, H A & S M$0 1110-091405/07/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage238
Depth101

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock900.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood80.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal105.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,800$9,015$10,815
2024$1,800$9,015$10,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps