Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
435 MOYERS STATION ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
435 MOYERS STATION ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 17/ 0003/ 004/
Control#
00040217
Owner
KRAMMES, STEVEN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$222,800
PID
40217
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$157,700
$65,100
$222,800
Owner of Record
Owner
KRAMMES, STEVEN D
Co-Owner
Address
435 MOYERS STATION RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2482-0200
Sale Date
07/19/2013
KRAMMES, STEVEN D
$1
2482-0200
07/19/2013
KRAMMES, STEVEN D; KRAMMES, TIFFANY
$0
2182-2493
09/27/2005
COLNA, KRISTEN M; KRAMMES, STEVEN D
$17,500
1539-0246
02/03/1994
HUMMA, K
$0
1454-0952
10/25/1990
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1994
Living Area:
1,008
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
33C-15
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,008
1,008
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,008
0
SLB
R-SLAB
82
0
2,098
1,008
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3303 - Washington -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
Bldg #
1poult
4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)
W
Wood
65.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
192.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
W
Wood
60.00 SF
1
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
BL
Block
80.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
W
Wood
72.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
W
Wood
32.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
30.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
W
Wood
32.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$23,955
$12,500
$36,455
2024
$23,955
$12,500
$36,455
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps