384 MOYERS STATION ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
384 MOYERS STATION ROAD
Tax Map
33/ 17/ 0007/ 001/
Control#
00040221
Owner
CODY HUMMA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$295,500
PID
40221
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,400$65,100$295,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCODY HUMMA
Co-Owner
Address
384 MOYERS STATION RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2858-2587
Sale Date05/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CODY HUMMA; SAMANTHA STUDLACK$225,000 2858-258705/14/2024
HUMMA, KENNETH$10,000 2248-006303/23/2007
HABENICHT, ANNA$0 1315-063104/20/1982
BONNETT, D A & C C$0 1302-084404/08/1981
DOBBINS, C F & K A$0 1290-088005/30/1980
FESSLER, S M & V L$0 1264-045110/16/1978
GERBER, L C & D E$0 1147-059712/06/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,512 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   3,192 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3303 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl176.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,710$12,500$56,210
2024$43,710$12,500$56,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps